skip to Main Content
Basic information about Data Protection
Responsible
RAMIRO GARCÍA ARNAIZ
Identity: Bodegas Palacio de Lerma SL – CIF: B09374943 Dir. Postal: Ctra. Madrid-Irún, km 203 – 09340 Lerma (Burgos) – Phone: (+34) 629 433 301 – E-mail: info@Palaciodelerma.com
Purpose
Manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting
In Palaciodelerma.com we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet the requests for contact received, manage product orders, as well as, where appropriate, the shipping, billing and collection of the same, to meet possible claims of users and customers, to manage the sending of their own or third party information that may be of interest to you and to send you our newsletter or Newsletter. The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained, or its deletion is not requested by the interested party.
Legitimation
Consent of the interested party
The use of your data in the conditions described above is allowed by European and Spanish data protection regulations in accordance with the following legal bases:

  • You have expressed your consent (you have been presented with a consent form to authorize the processing of your data for certain purposes, you can revoke the consent given at all times);
  • The processing of your data is necessary for the management and maintenance of a contract subscribed with you;
  • The processing of your data is necessary to comply with our legal obligations;
  • We use your data to obtain a legitimate interest and our reasons for doing so compensate for possible damages to your rights to the protection of your data;

There may be purposes that are permitted under other legal bases; In such cases, we will do everything possible to identify the legal basis in question and communicate it as soon as possible as soon as we become aware of its existence.

Recipients
The Recipients will be Nominalia, company in charge of the server of Palaciodelerma.com and company of management and sending of electronic messaging as direct marketing newsletters.
  • The collected data will be used in Palaciodelerma.com for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of personal data of customers or employees.
  • Although in the transmission of data through the Internet or from a website it is not possible to guarantee absolute protection against intrusions, both we and our server company, we make every effort to maintain the physical, electronic and procedural protection measures necessary to guarantee the protection of your information in accordance with the applicable requirements in terms of data protection.
  • All your data is stored on secure servers (or secure physical copies) of our property or of our company in charge of the Nominalia server, and to access them and use them our security criteria and policies (or other equivalent of our company in charge) apply. of the server).
  • On the other hand, part of the information collected with third companies will be shared, to send the user advertising and commercial information of direct marketing type (as a whole “Ads”) about products and services offered by Nominalia and by third parties, adapted to the interests of the user. We will obtain the user’s consent to treat your personal information for direct marketing purposes.
Rights
Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information
  • Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether Nominalia is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.
  • Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
  • In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Nominalia will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, through this Privacy Policy, Palaciodelerma.com wishes to inform you about the policy of protection of personal data of your website www.Palaciodelerma.com, so you can freely and voluntarily determine if you wish to provide Palaciodelerma.com with the personal data that we may require or that we may obtain from you on the occasion of your access to and use of the Website.

1. OBJECT AND PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Palaciodelerma.com collects personal data of the users of the Website, including, without limitation, name and surname, access password, contact telephone number, contact address or email address (“Personal Data” or “Data”) through various means, including without limitation, the different forms that appear on the Website or through cookies (in accordance with the provisions of Section 2), which will be included in an automated file of Palaciodelerma.com.

The company will consider the Data you provide us correct and updated.

Data processing is carried out by Palaciodelerma.com with, among others, the purposes of attending the contact requests received, managing the orders of products as well as, where appropriate, the sending, billing and collection of the same, for address possible claims of users and customers, to manage the sending of their own or third party information that may be of interest to you and to send you our Newsletter.

Also, Palaciodelerma.com may use your data to send commercial communications by email or other equivalent electronic means, such as SMS, when you expressly authorize it by checking the acceptance box of this Privacy Policy which you can access from the different forms included in the Website. Palaciodelerma.com will give you the opportunity to revoke your consent to send commercial communications electronically at any time.

2. COOKIES

Palaciodelerma.com uses cookies to identify users who visit the Website, remember the preferences of users and provide personalized services, as well as to monitor the use of the Website. You can configure your browser to refuse the installation of cookies. However, certain areas or services of the Website may not be available if you choose this option.

Likewise, the Website may include cookies from third party service providers and / or contents. Palaciodelerma.com does not control the introduction of such cookies and consequently will not be responsible in any case for any treatment activities carried out by said third parties in relation to the Data collected through the cookies introduced by them on the Website.

3. DATA DISCLOSURES

Beyond the cases provided for in the legislation on data protection, Palaciodelerma.com may require to make the Personal Data or part of it available to third party service providers, such as computer companies, hosting service providers, etc. ., for the purpose of proper maintenance and operation of the Website.

Also, Palaciodelerma.com may communicate to files related to the fulfillment or breach of monetary obligations your Data in case of non-compliance by you of the payment obligations and provided that the conditions provided for in article 38 of Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, by which the Regulation of Development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of Protection of Data of Personal Character is approved.

4. SECURITY

Palaciodelerma.com states and guarantees that it will make its best efforts at all times to maintain the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and that it will continue to improve the security measures adopted in line with any legal and technological developments.

5. RIGHTS OF THE USERS

You can exercise at any time your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data, by sending an email to the following address info@Palaciodelerma.com. Your request must contain the following information: name and surnames, address for notifications, photocopy of your ID or passport and specific request.

6. PRIVACY POLICY MODIFICATIONS

In the event that Palaciodelerma.com modifies this Privacy Policy, it will publish a notification on the Website so that you can be informed of any change in the type of Data that is collected, the purposes of the treatment and / or the communications to third parties.

7. ACCEPTANCE

The sending of Personal Data, through the forms of the Website, or through the use of other services offered by the Website implies your express consent to the processing of Personal Data by Palaciodelerma.com in the terms described in this Privacy Policy.

Back To Top
VERIFICACIÓN DE EDAD
Debes tener 18 años o más para poder acceder a la tienda online. Si eres menor de edad, no puedes entrar.